67th Annual Golden Globe Award winners list

Here is a complete list of winners of the 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards.

Film

Best Feature – Drama
Winner: Avatar
The Hurt Locker
Inglourious Basterds
Precious
Up In The Air

Best Feature – Comedy
(500) Days Of Summer
Winner: The Hangover
It’s Complicated
Julie & Julia
Nine

Actor – Drama
Winner: Jeff Bridges – Crazy Heart
George Clooney – Up In The Air
Colin Firth – A Single Man
Morgan Freeman – Invictus
Tobey Maguire – Brothers

Actress – Drama
Emily Blunt – The Young Victoria
Winner: Sandra Bullock – The Blind Side
Helen Mirren – The Last Station
Carey Mulligan – An Education
Gabourey Sidibe – Precious

Actor – Comedy Or Musical
Matt Damon – The Informant!
Daniel Day-Lewis – Nine
Winner: Robert Downey Jr. – Sherlock Holmes
Joseph Gordon-Levitt – 500 Days Of Summer
Michael Stuhlbarg – A Serious Man

Actress – Comedy Or Musical
Sandra Bullock – The Proposal
Marion Cotillard – Nine
Julia Roberts – Duplicity
Meryl Streep – It’s Complicated
Winner: Meryl Streep – Julie & Julia

Director – Motion Picture
Kathryn Bigelow – The Hurt Locker
Winner: James Cameron – Avatar
Clint Eastwood – Invictus
Jason Reitman – Up In The Air
Quentin Tarantino – Inglourious Basterds

Supporting Actor
Matt Damon – Invictus
Woody Harrelson – The Messenger
Christopher Plummer – The Last Station
Stanley Tucci – The Lovely Bones
Winner: Christoph Waltz – Inglourious Basterds

Supporting Actress
Penelope Cruz – Nine
Vera Farmiga – Up In The Air
Anna Kendrick – Up In The Air
Winner: Mo’nique – Precious
Julianne Moore – A Single Man

Screenplay – Motion Picture
Neill Blomkamp, Terri Tatchell – District 9
Mark Boal – The Hurt Locker
Nancy Meyers – It’s Complicated
Winner: Jason Reitman, Sheldon Turner – Up In The Air
Quentin Tarantino – Inglourious Basterds

Foreign Language Film
Baaria (Italy) – Medusa Film; Summit Entertainment
Broken Embraces (Spain) – El Deseo Sa; Sony Pictures Classics
The Maid (Chile) – Forastero; Elephant Eye Films
A Prophet (France) – Chic Films; Sony Pictures Classics
Winner: The White Ribbon (Germany) – Wega Films; Sony Pictures Classics

Animated Feature Film
Cloudy With A Chance Of Meatballs
Coraline
Fantastic Mr. Fox
The Princess And The Frog
Winner: Up

Best Score
Winner: Michael Giacchino – Up
Marvin Hamlisch – The Informant!
James Horner – Avatar
Abel Korzeniowski – A Single Man
Karen O, Carter Burwell – Where The Wild Things Are

Best Original Song
Cinema Italiano From Nine – Music & Lyrics By: Maury Yeston
I Want To Come Home From Everybody’s Fine – Music & Lyrics By: Paul Mccartney
I Will See You From Avatar – Music By: James Horner, Simon Franglen; Lyrics By: James Horner, Simon Franglen, Kuk Harrell
Winner: The Weary Kind From Crazy Heart – Music & Lyrics By: Ryan Bingham, T Bone Burnett
Winter From Brothers – Music By: U2; Lyrics By: Bono

Television

Television Series – Drama
Big Love
Dexter
House
Winner: Mad Men
True Blood

Television Series – Comedy Or Musical
30 Rock
Entourage
Winner: Glee
Modern Family
The Office

Performance By An Actor In A Television Series – Drama
Simon Baker – The Mentalist
Winner: Michael C. Hall – Dexter
Jon Hamm – Mad Men
Hugh Laurie – House
Bill Paxton – Big Love

Performance By An Actress In A Television Series – Drama
Glenn Close – Damages
January Jones – Mad Men
Winner: Julianna Margulies – The Good Wife
Anna Paquin – True Blood
Kyra Sedgwick – The Closer

Performance By An Actress In A Television Series – Comedy Or Musical
Winner: Toni Collette – United States Of Tara
Courteney Cox – Cougar Town
Edie Falco – Nurse Jackie
Tina Fey – 30 Rock
Lea Michele – Glee

Performance By An Actor In A Television Series – Comedy Or Musical
Winner: Alec Baldwin – 30 Rock
Steve Carell – The Office
David Duchovny – Californication
Thomas Jane – Hung
Matthew Morrison – Glee

Mini-Series Or Motion Picture Made For Television
Georgia O’keeffe
Winner: Grey Gardens
Into The Storm
Little Dorrit
Taking Chance

Best Performance By An Actor In A Miniseries Or Motion Picture Made For Television
Winner: Kevin Bacon – Taking Chance
Kenneth Branagh – Wallander: One Step Behind
Chiwetel Ejiofor – Endgame
Brendan Gleeson – Into The Storm
Jeremy Irons – Georgia O’keeffe

Best Performance By An Actress In A Mini-Series Or Motion Picture Made For Television
Joan Allen – Georgia O’keeffe
Winner: Drew Barrymore – Grey Gardens
Jessica Lange – Grey Gardens
Anna Paquin – The Courageous Heart Of Irena Sendler
Sigourney Weaver – Prayers For Bobby

Performance By An Actress In A Supporting Role In A Series, Miniseries Or Motion Picture Made For Television
Jane Adams – Hung
Rose Byrne – Damages
Jane Lynch – Glee
Janet Mcteer – Into The Storm
Winner: Chloe Sevigny – Big Love

Performance By An Actor In A Supporting Role In A Series, Miniseries Or Motion Picture Made For Television
Michael Emerson – Lost
Neil Patrick Harris – How I Met Your Mother
William Hurt – Damages
Winner: John Lithgow – Dexter
Jeremy Piven – Entourage

Explore More...