The Musikfest 2016 full lineup

The Musikfest 2016 Premium Lineup (requiring tickets)

  • RUN-DMC
    Saturday, August 6
  • Dierks Bentley
    Sunday, August 7
  • Swift Technique presents a Tribute to Prince With Band From Mars (David Bowie Tribute)
    Monday, August 8
  • BOSTON: 40th Anniversary
    Tuesday, August 9
  • Don Henley
    Wednesday, August 10
  • BUSH & Chevelle
    Thursday, August 11
  • Sabrina Carpenter
    Friday, August 12
  • Lady Antebellum
    Saturday, August 13
  • The Avett Brothers
    Sunday, August 14

Daily Events from August 6 through August 14, 2016

  • 2016 Summer Olympic Games Viewing Party
  • Yuengling Experience
  • Musikfest’s Wireless Disco

The Musikfest 2016 Free Lineup

Saturday, August 6
O’Grady Quinlan Academy of Irish Dance
Walt Groller Orchestra
Lehigh Valley Folk Music Society
Brian Colburn Band
John Hanifin Band
2016 Summer Games Viewing Party
Yuengling Experience
Wacky Chad
Hannah Violet
The Mellowells
Man About a Horse
Copper Cowgirl
JUTAUN
Her Majesty’s Secret Circus
April Mae and the June Bugs
The Line of Fire
The Living Vines
Daisy Jug Band
Herencia Jibara
Robbery Inc.
Dave Fry Acoustic Trio
Bavarski
Lauren Scott
Nik Greeley & The Operators
Karikatura
Andrea Carlson and the Love Police
Fire Guy
SteelStacks High School All Star Band
Swampcandy
McClain Sullivan
Man About a Horse
Adam Jacob
Musikfest’s Wireless Disco
Vanessa Collier
Moravian College Jazz Faculty Ensemble
Kobbler Jay
Charlie Brown’s Notorious Groove
Anna/Kate Band
The Good to Go Girls
JD and the Straight Shot
Avenue 16 featuring CL
Charlie Frey’s Blue Plate Specials
Hot Bijouxx
Jesse Terry
Cold Fronts
The Amish Outlaws
Tender Glue
The Congress
The Aardvarks
Bastard Bearded Irishmen
The BC Combo
Hector Rosado Orchestra
kbrissy
Standup Showcase w/headliner Randy Tonge

Sunday, August 7
Lehigh Valley Cloggers
Miller and The Other Sinners
Fritz’s Polka Band
Acoustic Roadshow
The Doug Hawk Proposition
Brian Keith Wallen
Fire Guy
Mike Mains and the Branches
The Large Flowerheads
Wacky Chad
Post Junction
Burning Bridget Cleary
The Living Vines
Kobbler Jay
Monica Rizzio
The Philadelphia Funk Authority
Eric Mintel Quartet
Los Pleneros USA
Josh Liberio
Smokin
Shelley King
Belle-Skinner
Copper Cowgirl
Red Dog
Anna Cecilia Quartet
Mike Mains and the Branches
Remember Jones
Julia and Werner
Christine Havrilla & Gypsy Fuzz
Her Majesty’s Secret Circus
The Good to Go Girls
St. James & The Apostles
Highland Kites
Chubby Carrier and the Bayou Swamp Band
The Nerds
Molehill
Two Cent Jazz Band
Ricky Smith and The Crush
Another Day Dawns
Judah Kim
Doubting Thomas
The Amish Outlaws
Twin Ghost
Blair Crimmins and the Hookers
The Cherry Bombs
Fragile Mortals with Special Guest TBA
Social Call
Suburban Living

Monday, August 8
Accent School of Dance
Polkadelphia
Ottawa
Kobbler Jay
Roger Lipson & Bill Buchen
Fire Guy
Community Music School (CMS)
MAMADOU BAND
Her Majesty’s Secret Circus
The Lehigh Valley Charter High School for the Arts
M-80
Gina Sicilia Band
Musette Project
Kristina Moditch
Sydnie Keddington
Anna Rose
Friar’s Point Band
Poor Man’s Gambit
butterjive
Tommy Zito, entertainer & piano man
Compass
Copper Cowgirl
JaggerMouth
Alyssa Garcia
Wacky Chad
Cunningham & Associates
Mike Dugan and Friends
Blair Crimmins and the Hookers
Vulcans
Swift Technique presents a Tribute to Prince With Band From Mars (David Bowie Tribute)
Summer Scouts
Choro das 3
Adam Ahuja
Zaire
Black Tie Brass
Rubix Kube
Men and Whales
Steve Brosky n’ his BIG LIL’ BAND
Taylor Ash
Flowers for Taco
MarchFourth!
Slingshot Dakota
Kate Faust

Tuesday, August 9
Above The Mendoza
Joyous
Allegro Dance Studio
Fire Guy
Brent & Co.
Kobbler Jay
70’s Flashback Band
Lehigh Valley Music Teachers Association
The Great Djembe Jam
Wacky Chad
Jake Tavill & The Indigo Child Blues Band
Dorney Park Battle of the Bands Winner: Water Street
Close Act Theatre presents STX
Corinne & The New Standard
Moore Brothers Band
Trouble City All-Stars
Abaca String Band
Seamus Kennedy
The Sherwood Brothers
The Groove Merchants
The Sensational Soul Cruisers
Dave Wilson Quartet
Craig Kastelnik and Friends with Bernard Purdie on Drums
Call Security
Jon Fadem
Her Majesty’s Secret Circus
Heidi Ott
Humming House
Mariachi Flor de Toloache
Seasons
Copper Cowgirl
Onyx Clarinet Quartet
Sailing Sweater
Porter & Sayles
Rob Stoneback Big Band
The Michelle Wiley Trio
VoirVoir
Elektrik Company 70’s Disco tribute
St. Lenox
Rogue Diplomats
Scythian
MarchFourth!
Tragedy: All Metal Tribute to the Bee Gees & Beyond
Cluster Funk

Wednesday, August 10
Pokémon GO Musikfest Crawl
Parkettes National Gymnastics Team
Nash East
Island Time
PNC GROW UP GREAT MOBILE LEARNING ADVENTURE
ALAKAZAM
Seamus Kennedy
Mighty Mike Show
PBS39’s TeleBear Summer Jam
Isabella Hoops
The Privy People
The Defending Champions
UniProShow: World Champion Unicyclist
Naked Jungle
Tutlie
Close Act Theatre presents SAURUS
Phillip Fox Band
Quimby Mountain Band
Kilted Colin
The Pocono Duo
The Moondogs
The Poulenc Trio
Qiet
Jordyn Kenzie
Black Tie Stereo
Hambone Relay
4 Way Stop
Davey And The Waverunners
Molly Brulé
Billy Bauer Band
El CaribeFunk
Emily Mure
Dmitry Kouzov, cellist
Chelsea Reed and the Fair Weather Five
MarchFourth!
Dina Hall w/Beth Sherby
Blackbird Society Orchestra
Best Behavior
Crazy Hearts
Jimmy and the Parrots
Rini
Scythian
Dave Cavalier Trio
Here Come the Mummies

Thursday, August 11
PNC GROW UP GREAT MOBILE LEARNING ADVENTURE
Desire
WHITING
The Monarch Dance Company
Isabella Hoops
African Benga Stars
Kilted Colin
PBS39’s TeleBear Summer Jam
School of Rock Bank Street Band
The Mighty Soul Drivers
The Privy People
Mighty Mike Show
The Original Crooks and Nannies
The Main Street Cruisers
Close Act Theatre presents STX
Kevin Andreas
The Mysteries
Kenny George Band
The Divine Hand Ensemble
The Horse Flies
Shawn Welch
The Hot Club of Philadelphia
Darren Beachley & Potomac
ALAKAZAM
Tony Gairo & Lou Lanza
Sal Ritz & The Evans Brothers
Bobby Siegfried
Dina Hall Band
John the Conqueror
UniProShow: World Champion Unicyclist
Madi Dean
Evan Miklosey
Black Masala
Darren Beachley & Potomac
Arioso Trio
The Slicked Up 9’s
Tim Harakal
The Fabulous Greaseband
Tia Brazda
The Blind Owl Band
Tempest
Gedeon Luke and the People
Igor and the Red Elvises
Pat Foran
Jameson Rodgers
UUU
FEATURETTE
The Best of Musikfest

Friday, August 12
PNC GROW UP GREAT MOBILE LEARNING ADVENTURE
Fever Feel
Small Steps Big Dreams Dance
Philadelphia German Brass Band
PNC VIRTUAL WALLET
Isabella Hoops
Dala
Bright Righteous
UniProShow: World Champion Unicyclist
ALAKAZAM
PBS39’s TeleBear Summer Jam
BSKi
Crushed Out
The Privy People
Ted Lange & Alpen Power
Kennan Moving Company
Close Act Theatre presents SAURUS
Students of The Lesson Center
Tritide Duo
Yuhao and Linda Guo
Rosie & the Riveters
Skunkmello
UNRB
Lizanne Knott
Mighty Mike Show
Wild Planes
Corinne Mammana Quartet
Sunshine Symphony
Matt Dellecker
Kilted Colin
LMnO3: Lohse, Marquis ‘n Oakley
The Social Animals
The Sofa Kings
Jessi Lee Ross
Zepplehem
Lucky Chops
Dala
Robert Gruca
Motor City Revue
The Hot Club of Philadelphia
Billy Bauer Band
Ceramic Animal
Cubbage
Parsonsfield
The Pine Leaf Boys
Igor and the Red Elvises
Manuel Garcia
Lost in Place
Former Belle
ManDudeBro at Musikfest
The Lawsuits

Saturday, August 13
PNC GROW UP GREAT MOBILE LEARNING ADVENTURE
PNC VIRTUAL WALLET
Bucks County Folk Society
Sharon Plessl School of Dance
The British Invasion Tribute
Great Lakes
Sour Bridges
Mighty Mike Show
Kilted Colin
Ginger Coyle
Jin Won
Miles Nielsen and the Rusted Hearts
Isabella Hoops
PBS39’s TeleBear Summer Jam
Union Jack: British Invasion Band
ALAKAZAM
Nah-tarsha Cherry
KP and the Boom Boom
La Overtoner
The Accidentals
UniProShow: World Champion Unicyclist
The Privy People
Nalani & Sarina
Close Act Theatre presents STX
Miles Nielsen and the Rusted Hearts
Rusty and Justin of Flowers for Taco
Jason McGovern
Incendio
One World Tribe
THE TRUANTS
Daisy Jug Band
The Brevet
The New York Jazz Exchange
Call Your Mama
John Hufford
The Accidentals
LMnO3: Lohse, Marquis ‘n Oakley
Moodswing
Marissa Lauren
Keystone: Jerry Garcia Tribute
Sierra Hull
Caleb Hawley
Sarah Ayers Band
The Hoppin’ John Orchestra
Strawberry Fields – The Ultimate Beatles Tribute Band
Scott Marshall & Marshall Scott
Rosie & the Riveters
William H. Travis
Craig Thatcher Band
Webb Wilder & The Beatnecks
Ginkgoa
Igor and the Red Elvises
The Flamin’ Caucasians
Mason Porter
The Associated Mess at Musikfest

Sunday, August 14
PNC GROW UP GREAT MOBILE LEARNING ADVENTURE
PNC VIRTUAL WALLET
Irish Stars Parker School of Irish Dance
John Stevens’ Doubleshot
Best of Godfrey Daniels Open Mic
HALA
Sun Cut Flat
Kilted Colin
Adam Web
Mighty Mike Show
Cheezy and the Crackers
The Electric Farm
Isabella Hoops
PBS39’s TeleBear Summer Jam
ALAKAZAM
Zili Misik
My Son Bison
Juice
Dina Hall, Dave Fry and the Southside Ramble
The Privy People
Alex Meixner Band
Kississippi
Close Act Theatre presents SAURUS
Twisted Pine
Incendio
Philadelphia Songwriters Project: Will Jurgens
The Pelotones
Burris
Rosie & the Riveters
Dan Wilkins Quartet
Friday’s Child
This Way to the Egress
Philadelphia Songwriters Project: De Tierra Caliente
UniProShow: World Champion Unicyclist
The Large Flowerheads
Bakithi Kumalo and the South African All Stars
LMnO3: Lohse, Marquis ‘n Oakley
Philadelphia Songwriters Project: Bernard Sarkissian
The Insidious Rays
Bette Stuy & the Brooklynites
James Supra Band w/Sarah Ayers
UUU
Philadelphia Songwriters Project: Time Gap
Philadelphia Songwriters Project: Quincy Mumford & the Reason Why
Monsieur Periné
The Aardvarks

Explore More...